PRESIDENT:Mike Quinn ML
VICE PRESIDENT: Hans Mehl LM
VICE PRESIDENT: Wayne Uechtritz
Honorary SECRETARY - CEO :
Honorary TREASURER - CFO:Kapi & Clarke
SHOWGROUND DIRECTOR:Xena Usu
AGRICULTURE COUNCILLOR:Amos Biueba
RING EVENTS COUNCILLOR:Hans Mehl LM
FLORICULTURE COUNCILLOR:
LIVESTOCK COUNCILLOR:
COMMERCIAL EXHIBITS COUNCILLOR:Bill Rainnie
BUSINESS COUNCILLOR:Robinson Panako
SECURITY COUNCILLOR:Paul Pople & Finlay Matheson
EXHIBITION HALL COUNCILLOR:Katherine Davies
PUBLIC RELATIONS COUNCILLOR:Leo Lausie
CULTURAL DANCING COUNCILLOR:Karen Quinn ML
SCHOOL EXHIBITS COUNCILLOR:Karen Quinn ML
HORSE EVENTS COUNCILLOR:Jan Clarke
AMUSEMENTS COUNCILLOR:Jamie Mehl
SHOW QUEEN COUNCILLOR:Maree Beirne
FAMILY ARENA COUNCILLOR:Karen Quinn ML
NEXT GENERATION FACILITATOR:
VIP LOUNGE COORDINATORThea Mehl

COMMITTEE

Adrian Matheson, Michael Beirne, Murray Fletcher, Roy Beerwald, John Clarke, Peter Boyd, Leo Lausie, Katherine Davies, Helen Taylor, Dayne Quayle, Francina Thompson, Jenny Raia, Nancy Inai, Nelson Thom, Paul Murphy, Scott Randall, Harry Kaisa, Kyleen Ambelyne, Harold Richardson, Ian Jono, David Eshmade, Julie Fale, Gregory Dukduk, Carolyn Pelgen.

LIFE VICE PRESIDENTS

Tim Leahy, Chris Salmon, Jon Hamilton, Jim Jacobsen, Heather Atherton, Trevor Kennedy, Greg English, Mike Quinn ML, Glen Jacobsen, Jan Clark, Dianne Cross, Hans Mehl LM, Finlay Matheson, Christine King, John Clarke, Steve Lindeman, Phil Franklin MBE, John Mok, Carolyn Pelgen.

LIFE MEMBERS

Arthur Ewig, Christine Holmes, Clarissa Reilly, Geoff Fahey LM, Renee Cluff, Colin McVae, Deborah Diezmann, Murray Fletcher, Lady Barbara Jephcott, Gwenda Hailwood, Des Lawton, Dennis Cotter.

LIFE SUBSCRIBERS

Eileen Allan, Lady Barbara Jephcott, Jamie Graham, Ian Chow, Adrian Chow, W Milton Kirkwood-Scott, Simon Vandestadt, Beata Vandestadt, Justin Connoly, Murray Fletcher, Segmund Pelgen, Carolyn Pelgen, Suchira Nag, Steve Lindeman, Suzie Lindeman, Harry Laka, Mike Quinn ML, Karen Quinn ML, Scott O’Reilly OBE, Daniel King.