PRESIDENT:Mike Quinn ML
VICE PRESIDENT: Hans Mehl LM
VICE PRESIDENT: Wayne Uechtritz
Honorary SECRETARY :Emma Nasinom assisted by Gwenda Hailwood
Honorary TREASURER:Kapi & Clarke
SHOWGROUND DIRECTOR:Hans Mehl LM
AGRICULTURE COUNCILLOR:Ruby Yamuna
RING EVENTS COUNCILLOR:Hans Mehl LM
FLORI & HORTICULTURE COUNCILLOR:Ruby Yamuna
LIVESTOCK COUNCILLOR:Kara Wanes & Bruce Alexander
COMMERCIAL EXHIBITS COUNCILLOR:Bill Rainnie & Steve McNeilly
BUSINESS COUNCILLOR:John Clarke
SECURITY COUNCILLOR:Paul Pople
PUBLIC RELATIONS COUNCILLOR:Helen Taylor
CULTURAL DANCING COUNCILLOR:Karen Quinn ML
SCHOOL EXHIBITS COUNCILLOR:Karen Quinn ML
HORSE EVENTS COUNCILLOR:Wayne Uechtritz
AMUSEMENTS COUNCILLOR:Jamie Mehl
SHOW QUEEN COUNCILLOR:Ludwina Philemon
FAMILY ARENA COUNCILLOR:Simonta Hani
NEXT GENERATION FACILITATOR:Vacant
VIP LOUNGE COORDINATORThea Mehl

COMMITTEE

Adrian Matheson, Michael Beirne, Murray Fletcher, John Clarke, Peter Boyd, Helen Taylor, Scott Randall, Harold Richardson, Julie Fale, Gwenda Hailwood, Steve McNeilly, Mark Foxe, John Lucas, Stephanie Vagalia, Jan Clarke, Ruby Yamuna, Barry Finall, Lola Geri, Charles Changei, Joseph Bayagau.

LIFE VICE PRESIDENTS

Tim Leahy, Chris Salmon, Jon Hamilton, Jim Jacobsen, Heather Atherton, Trevor Kennedy, Greg English, Mike Quinn ML, Glen Jacobsen, Jan Clark, Dianne Cross, Hans Mehl LM, Finlay Matheson, Christine King, John Clarke, Steve Lindeman, Phil Franklin MBE, John Mok, Carolyn Pelgen, Karen Quinn ML.

LIFE MEMBERS

Arthur Ewig, Christine Holmes, Clarissa Reilly, Geoff Fahey LM, Renee Cluff, Colin McVae, Deborah Diezmann, Murray Fletcher, Lady Barbara Jephcott, Gwenda Hailwood, Des Lawton, Dennis Cotter.

LIFE SUBSCRIBERS

Eileen Allan, Lady Barbara Jephcott, Jamie Graham, Ian Chow, Adrian Chow, W Milton Kirkwood-Scott, Simon Vandestadt, Beata Vandestadt, Justin Connoly, Murray Fletcher, Sigmund Pelgen, Carolyn Pelgen, Suchira Nag, Steve Lindeman, Suzie Lindeman, Harry Laka, Mike Quinn ML, Karen Quinn ML, Scott O’Reilly OBE, Daniel King.